Greg Clark Building

Greg Clark Building / GCB Constructions

The material on this website is provided for general information only, and on the understanding that Greg Clark Building is not providing professional advice on any particular matter. We have over 40 staff building projects in and around Byron Bay and Lismore, Ballina, south to Glenn Innes, Stanthorpe, Tamworth and as far north as Murwillumbah, Brisbane and the Gold Coast – we can provide inspections, estimates and quotations, please contact either NSW or QLD office – details on our CONTACTS page.

This website contains information that is intended as a guidance tool. Errors or omissions can occur in the preparation of web pages. While Greg Clark Building makes reasonable efforts to ensure that the material on this site is accurate and up-to-date when we publish it, we cannot guarantee this. Therefore, before relying on the material, users should independently verify its accuracy, completeness, relevance for their purposes and that it is up-to-date.

The material may include the views or recommendations of third parties, and does not necessarily reflect the views of Greg Clark Building or indicate a commitment to a particular course of action. Greg Clark Building has not verified the accuracy of all information that has been provided by third parties.

Before any action or decision is taken on the basis of any material on this website the user should obtain appropriate independent professional advice.

The listing of a person or organisation in any part of this website does not imply any form of endorsement by Greg Clark Building of the products or services provided by that person or organisation. Similarly, links to other websites are provided for the user’s convenience and do not constitute endorsement of material at those websites, or any associated organisation, product or service.

Users of this Internet website are also directed to our Privacy and Copyright notices below.

Privacy Statement

Greg Clark Building has a firm commitment to privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government World Wide Websites issued by the Australian Privacy Commissioner. This statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

If you are submitting personal details or other personal information over the Internet which you wish to remain private, please note that, while all attempts are made to secure information transmitted to this website, there is a possibility that information you submit could be observed by a third party while in transit.

Information logged

When you visit this website, our server logs the following information which is provided by your browser for statistical purposes only:

  • the type of browser and operating system you are using;
  • your top level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc);
  • the address of the referring site (for example, the previous site that you visited); and
  • your server’s IP address (a number which is unique to the machine through which you are connected to the Internet: usually one of your service provider’s machines).

In addition, our server logs the following information:

  • the date and time of your visit; and
  • the address of the pages accessed and the documents downloaded.

All of this information we use only for the purposes of statistical analysis, systems administration, monitoring of site security, customisation of the website to user needs, and evaluation, research and development. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities, except in the unlikely event of an investigation where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant. Personal information of this nature will only be disclosed to third parties if required by law.

All personal data described in the preceding section is stored securely, and archived for a period of at least 12 months and possibly up to 7 years.

Electronic mail addresses

We will only record your email address if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you provide it, and will not be added to a mailing list unless you request that this be done. We will not disclose it without your consent, unless required by law.

Cookies

A cookie is an electronic token that is passed to your browser and your browser passes it back to the server whenever a page is sent to you.

Our server generates one cookie which is used to keep track of the pages you have accessed while using our server. The cookie allows you to page back and forwards through the website and return to pages you have already visited. The cookie exists only for the time you are accessing our server.

Please note that some browsers can be configured to allow cookies to be accessed by servers other than the originating server. Most browsers can also be configured to notify the user when a cookie is received, allowing you to either accept or reject it. You do not need to have configured your browser to enable the accepting or sending of cookies in order to use this website.

Cookies are not used for any other purpose at this website. We do not use cookies to collect personal information.

Searches

Search terms that you enter when using our search engine/database are collected, but are not associated with any other information that we collect. We use these search terms to ascertain what people are looking for at our website, and to improve the services that we provide.

Links to other sites

This website contains links to other sites. Greg Clark Building is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content accuracy of these websites.

User Feedback

We may seek feedback from our users in order to improve the service offered by the site. Answering feedback questions is voluntary and does not in any way affect your access to Greg Clark Building site. Greg Clark Building will not disclose this feedback to any third party, other than as required by law.

If you provide your email address or personal information to us in the course of providing feedback on this site, we may use this information to contact you to seek further information or clarification regarding the comments you provide to us.

Acknowledgements
Josh & Emma at www.Clonesurfing.com